Bustar specializes in helping startups and enterprises craft strategic.

Follow Us

Faculty Contact Details

Faculty Directory with Advanced Search and Department-wise Filter System

The Faculty Directory system is designed to provide a structured and user-friendly way to access complete information about the institution’s academic staff. It includes detailed records of faculty members such as name, designation, department, contact number, and email ID, presented in a well-organized table format. To enhance usability and quick access, the system features advanced search functionality that allows users to find faculty members by name, phone number, designation, or email within seconds. Additionally, department-wise and designation-wise filters help in narrowing down results for better navigation and clarity. This dynamic system ensures transparency, improves accessibility, and supports efficient academic management within the institution.

Oral Medicine & Radiology

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. KUMAR ANANDProfessor & HOD9835013078
2DR. ARCHANA SUDHIRProfessor9739577540
3DR. ANJALI KUMARIReader9431492789
4DR. WAGISHA BARBIReader8987159466
5DR. SATYA PRAKASHReader9739654422
6DR. INDRANIL MUKHOPADHYAYASenior Lecturer7044171244

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. RAJEEV KUMAR SINGHProfessor & HOD9431622676
2DR. HIRALAL ASHProfessor9433091223
3DR. AJAY KUMAR SINGHProfessor9431094308
4DR. KUMAR ARUNESHProfessor898646359
5DR. SUJAY KUMAR SINHAProfessor9811361530
6DR. KRISHNA KISHORReader7909022238
7DR. SUMIT VERMAReader7781966466
8DR. SONALI MISHRAReader8829821061
9DR. HARSH KUMAR JHASenior Lecturer8332875906
10DR. RICHASenior Lecturer8081983414
11DR. ABHISHEK KUMARSenior Lecturer9827008273
12DR. SEYMANTIKA SARVAPRIYESenior Lecturer9006286954
13DR. SRISHTI RATHORESenior Lecturer7296983583

Prosthodontics and Crown & Bridge

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. UJJAL CHATTERJEEPrincipal & HOD7070523460
2DR. NEETA SINHAProfessor9835496069
3DR. NAG BHUSHAN MANDALProfessor9431280085
4DR. SARITA SINGHReader8809765762
5DR. SUMIT KUMAR ROYReader7044002870
6DR. TUSHAR RANJANReader9731151456
7DR. AARUSHI ANANDReader9263261079
8DR. ALOK SUMANSenior Lecturer8094888812
9DR. SADAF KAZMISenior Lecturer9472617663
10DR. SHIVANI ADITISenior Lecturer8969778255
11DR. SURUCHI SINGHSenior Lecturer9897658592
12DR. DIMPLE BHAWNANISenior Lecturer9907971643—
13DR. AYUSHI VERMASenior Lecturer7992460927
14DR. MONIKA KUMARISenior Lecturer7721991542
15DR. AFTAB ALAMSenior Lecturer8987171647

Conservative Dentistry & Endodontics

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. ABHINAV KUMAR SINGHProfessor & HOD9576969374
2DR. CHI KOY WANGProfessor9563571031
3DR. BINOY KUMAR SINGHProfessor9431009958
4DR. SOMNATH PALProfessor9831531055
5DR. NEHA VERMAReader8757241754
6DR. APARNA SRIVASTAVAReader7081162378
7DR. SONALReader——
8DR. SHOBHA BHARTISenior Lecturer6200998348
9DR. RICHASenior Lecturer8987303911
10DR. VARSHASenior Lecturer7209980140
11DR. SUKRUTI SURESH BABUSenior Lecturer7092128386
12DR. SALONI SINHASenior Lecturer6200982009
13DR. GARIMA VATSASenior Lecturer8789128895
14DR. HARSH SHREYSenior Lecturer9901180409

Periodontology

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. ABHISHEK VERMAProfessor & HOD——
2DR. ANANDITA BANERJEEProfessor9830307710
3DR. NITU BISWASProfessor9433916731
4DR. PRABHAT KUMAR SINGHProfessor8002666604
5DR. SNEHA SURESHProfessor8797503739
6DR. TOSHIReader8521314819
7DR. SURUPA DUTTAReader9038578086
8DR. SHASHWATI PAULSenior Lecturer8951502864
9DR. GYAN PRAKASHSenior Lecturer7667888737
10DR. SHIPRA PETERSenior Lecturer7209476424
11DR. VISHAL KUMARSenior Lecturer——

Pediatric and Preventive Dentistry

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. CHITRITA GUPTA MUKHERJEEProfessor & HOD9830890411
2DR. ARVIND KUMARProfessor9889265119
3DR. SWATI SINGHReader9534022270
4DR. RASHMI SINHAReader——
5DR. MEGHA NARAYANSenior Lecturer9304994650
6DR. NEHA KUMARISenior Lecturer7011745427
7DR. PREETI RANISenior Lecturer8174815595
8DR. PRIYANKA KUMARISenior Lecturer7008042315
9DR. SHREEJA ANANDSenior Lecturer7559172557
10DR. APARNA SINGHSenior Lecturer——
11DR. SANNU SONALSenior Lecturer——
12DR. UZMA KHURSHIDSenior Lecturer——

Public Health Dentistry

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. NIRMALA KUMARIProfessor & HOD7559172557
2DR. SUMA B.SProfessor7559172557
3DR. GARIMA MANGALProfessor7559172557
4DR. RANA NAGENDRA PRASAD SINGHReader7559172557
5DR. PRIYA RANIReader7559172557
6DR. PALLAVI KUMARIReader7559172557
7DR. ANABA ASIFSenior Lecturer7559172557

Orthodontics & Dentofacial Orthopedics

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. AMESH KUMAR GOLWARAProfessor & HOD9931633001
2DR. RAJEEV LALLProfessor9835082376
3DR. K. H. SUDHIRProfessor9845002862
4DR. NEAL BHARAT KEDIAProfessor8083252015
5DR. RASHI CHAUHANProfessor8294692534
6DR. SOVENDU JHAProfessor9431493048
7DR. ANJALI KOULProfessor9471710155
8DR. RICHASHREEProfessor9304521498
9DR. PALLAVI KUSUMReader8017731670
10DR. AMIT KUMARReader——
11DR. KUMAR YASHSenior Lecturer9560443610

Oral & Maxillofacial Pathology and Oral Microbiology

S.No. Faculty Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
1DR. MADHURESH KUMARProfessor & HOD7559172557
2DR. SWAPAN KR PURKAITProfessor7559172557
3DR. ANANJAN CHATTERJEEProfessor7559172557
4DR. SUWASINIReader7559172557
5DR. SHUCHITA SINHAReader7559172557